From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football tournament season
The 2021–22 Israel State Cup (Hebrew : גביע המדינה , Gvia HaMedina ) is the 83rd season of Israel 's nationwide Association football cup competition and the 67th after the Israeli Declaration of Independence . The competition stated in August 2021.[1]
Preliminary rounds [ edit ]
Liga Bet [ edit ]
Schedule:
Liga Bet North A [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round 3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 13:00 F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda (a.e.t. ) 3 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 14:15 Maccabi Ahva Shaab 2
F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda 1 4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 ) , 17:30 Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr 0
Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr 3 19 September 2021 (2021-09-19 ) , 14:30 Bnei Judaydah-Makr 2
F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda (a.e.t. ) 2 Hapoel Karmiel 1
Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum 0 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 18:00 Hapoel Ironi Safed 3
Hapoel Ironi Safed 1 4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 ) , 10:30 Hapoel Karmiel 2
F.C. Bnei M.M.B.E. 0 27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 14:00 Hapoel Karmiel 2
F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda (a.e.t. ) 1 Maccabi Ironi Yaffa 0
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 20:45 Hapoel Deir Hanna 1 Maccabi Ironi Yaffa 3
19 September 2021 (2021-09-19 ) , 15:30 Maccabi Ironi Yaffa 2 4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 ) , 21:00 Ironi Bnei Kabul 0
F.C. Tzeirei Tamra 3 Beitar Nahariya 2
F.C. Tzeirei Tamra 3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 16:30 Ironi Bnei Kabul Hapoel Ironi Arraba 0 Ironi Bnei Kabul 2
Liga Bet North B [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 13:00
S.C. Kfar Kama 4
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30
Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmad 2
S.C. Kfar Kama 2
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 11:30
Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel 0
Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel (p ) 1(3)
20 September 2021 (2021-09-20 ) , 13:00
Hapoel Bnei Musmus 1(1)
S.C. Kfar Kama 1
4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 ) , 12:00
F.C. Tirat Carmel 6
Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel 0
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30
Maccabi Ahi Iksal 3
Maccabi Ahi Iksal 0
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 15:00
F.C. Tirat Carmel 3
F.C. Tirat Carmel 5
27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 14:00
Maccabi Neve Sha'anan Eldad 1
F.C. Tirat Carmel 2
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 16:30
Ihud Kafr Qara 1
Ihud Kafr Qara 3
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30
Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm 1
Ihud Kafr Qara (p ) 2(3)
4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 ) , 16:00
Hapoel Sandala Gilboa 2(2)
Hapoel Sandala Gilboa 4
17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 15:30
Maccabi Isfiya 1
Ihud Kafr Qara 3
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 15:00
Ihud Bnei Baqa 0
Beitar Haifa 0
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30
F.C. Pardes Hanna Lior Bokar 1
F.C. Pardes Hanna Lior Bokar 1
5 September 2021 (2021-09-05 ) , 16:45
Ihud Bnei Baqa 2
Hapoel Beit She'an Mesilot 0
Ihud Bnei Baqa 1
Liga Bet South A [ edit ]
Preliminary round First round Second round Third round Fourth round 2 September 2021 (2021-09-02 ) , 21:30 Tzeirei Tira 2 Hapoel Kiryat Ono 1
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Tzeirei Tira 3 Hapoel Ramat Israel 0
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 12:00 Hapoel Ramat Israel 3 Beitar Petah Tikva 1
17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 15:30 Tzeirei Tira 0(5) 31 August 2021 (2021-08-31 ) , 20:45 Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa 0(4)
AS Sporting Club Tel Aviv 0 3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 11:45 Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa 3
Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa 1(14)
Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 1(13)
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 18:00 Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa 2 Hapoel Hod HaSharon 0
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 15:00 Hapoel Hod HaSharon 4 Hapoel Pardesiya 0
27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 14:00 Tzeirei Tira (a.e.t. ) 3 31 August 2021 (2021-08-31 ) , 16:00 Hapoel Qalansawe 2
Ironi Beit Dagan 0 3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 10:30 F.C. Bnei Jaffa Ortodoxim 1
F.C. Bnei Jaffa Ortodoxim 6
F.C. Roei Heshbon Tel Aviv 1
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 F.C. Bnei Jaffa Ortodoxim 2(1) Hapoel Qalansawe (p ) 2(3)
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 11:45 Beitar Ramat Gan 2 Hapoel Qalansawe 4
19 September 2021 (2021-09-19 ) , 15:00 Hapoel Qalansawe 2 Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan 0
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 13:00 Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan 2 Beitar Kfar Saba 1
13 September 2021 (2021-09-13 ) , 15:30 Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan 2 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 0
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 12:00 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 6 Shimshon Bnei Tayibe 1
Liga Bet South B [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 11:30
Hapoel Merhavim 1
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 14:00
F.C. Arad 3
F.C. Arad 1
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 11:45
F.C. Jerusalem 2
F.C. Jerusalem 2
17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 12:00
Ironi Modi'in 1
F.C. Jerusalem 2
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 12:30
Hapoel Segev Shalom 1
Hapoel Segev Shalom (p ) 3(3)
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 21:00
Ironi Or Yehuda 3(1)
Hapoel Segev Shalom 3
1 September 2021 (2021-09-01 ) , 20:00
Maccabi Ironi Netivot 1
F.C. Ramla 0
27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 11:30
Maccabi Ironi Netivot 4
F.C. Jerusalem 1
Hapoel Yeruham 3
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 18:00
Maccabi Be'er Sheva 1
3 September 2021 (2021-09-03 ) , 14:30
Hapoel Yeruham 3
Tzeirei Rahat 1
19 September 2021 (2021-09-19 ) , 15:30
Hapoel Yeruham 5
Hapoel Yeruham 3
4 September 2021 (2021-09-04 )
F.C. Shikun HaMizrah 1
Maccabi Ironi Sderot 0
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30
Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi 3
Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi 0
2 September 2021 (2021-09-02 ) , 19:00
F.C. Shikun HaMizrah 2
Hapoel Lod 2
F.C. Shikun HaMizrah 3
Liga Gimel [ edit ]
Sources:
Liga Gimel Upper Galilee [ edit ]
Liga Gimel Lower Galilee [ edit ]
Liga Gimel Jezreel [ edit ]
Liga Gimel Samaria [ edit ]
Liga Gimel Sharon [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 15:30 Bnei Ra'anana 6 13 September 2021 (2021-09-13 ) , 20:00 Hapoel Ganey Tikva 1
Bnei Ra'anana 4
Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona 2
18 September 2021 (2021-09-18 ) , 20:15 Bnei Ra'anana 1 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 14:00 Bnei Herzliya 6
Beitar Tubruk 0 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 14:00 Beitar Mateh Binyamin 9
Beitar Mateh Binyamin 4 11 September 2021 (2021-09-11 ) , 20:45 Bnei Herzliya 5
Maccabi HaSharon Netanya 2 27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 14:00 Bnei Herzliya 12
Bnei Herzliya 6 Ironi Ariel 1
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Hapoel Oranit 2(4) Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel (p ) 2(5)
19 September 2021 (2021-09-19 ) , 21:30 Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel 0 Ironi Ariel 1
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Ironi Ariel (a.e.t. ) 2 F.C. Netanya 1
Liga Gimel Central [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Hapoel Tirat Shalom 0 Beitar Yavne 4
17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 13:00 Beitar Yavne (p ) 1(4) 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 12:00 Maccabi Ramla 1(3)
Hapoel Ramla 0 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Maccabi Ramla 4
Maccabi Ramla 4 Hapoel Mevaseret Zion 0
27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 12:30 Beitar Yavne 3 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 10:30 Ashdod City 1
Beitar Gedera 0 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Beitar Gan Yavne 5
Beitar Gan Yavne 1
Ashdod City 6
17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 11:00 Ashdod City (p ) 1(3) 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 11:00 Hapoel Bnei Ashdod 1(2)
Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda 1 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 14:00 Maccabi Rehovot (a.e.t. ) 3
Maccabi Rehovot 0 Hapoel Bnei Ashdod 3
Liga Gimel Tel Aviv [ edit ]
First round Second round Third round Fourth round 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 11:30 Maccabi Or Yehuda (a.e.t. ) 1 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 19:45 Otzma Holon 0
Maccabi Or Yehuda 0
Maccabi HaShikma Hen 4
20 September 2021 (2021-09-20 ) , 11:00 Maccabi HaShikma Hen 5 Bnei Yehud 2
14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 21:30 Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan 0 Bnei Yehud 3
27 September 2021 (2021-09-27 ) , 14:30 Maccabi HaShikma Hen 0 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 11:30 HaMakhtesh Givatayim 4
HaMakhtesh Givatayim 4 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:00 Beitar Ezra 0
HaMakhtesh Givatayim 3 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 11:45 Hapoel Neve Golan 1
Inter Aliyah Tel Aviv 0 17 September 2021 (2021-09-17 ) , 11:00 Hapoel Neve Golan 4
HaMakhtesh Givatayim 4 10 September 2021 (2021-09-10 ) , 12:30 Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv 2
Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv 2 14 September 2021 (2021-09-14 ) , 15:30 Hakoah Galei Gil Ramat Gan 0
Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv 5 Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan 1
Liga Gimel South [ edit ]
Liga Alef stage [ edit ]
Liga Alef — Fifth round [ edit ]
[5]
Liga Alef — Sixth round [ edit ]
[6]
Sixth round [ edit ]
Source:[3] [7]
Seventh round [ edit ]
Source:[3] [8] [9]
Eighth round [ edit ]
Source:[3] [10]
Round of 16 [ edit ]
Source:[3] [11] [12]
Quarter-finals [ edit ]
Unlike the other competitions stages, the quarterfinals will be held in a two-legged format .[13] The draw was held on 13 January 2022 at 14:00 local time.[14] [15] [3] [12]
Semi-finals [ edit ]
The draw was held on 6 March 2022 at 15:00 local time.[16] [3]
The final was played on 24 May 2022 at the Teddy Stadium in Jerusalem . Hapoel Be'er Sheva won after beating Maccabi Haifa 3–1 in penalties, after 2–2 in extra time.
References [ edit ]
Palestine Cup
Israel State Cup
Israel State Cup Finals
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups Supercups UEFA competitions International competitions